CatchSEO
Back to list

afreesms.com

Deal score

68
Good opportunity

Domain rating

54
Strong authority

Backlinks

12.0K
3,234 referring domains

Organic traffic

447
$7,050 traffic value

Current bid

$3,351
32 bids · $2,196 valuation

Auction ends

10/13/2026
Auction ended
68/100

Good opportunity

DR-54 authority for $3,351 · 3,234 referring domains · real content since 2008

DR54
Ref. domains3,234
Traffic447

Auction snapshot

Current bid$3,351
Next bid$3,401
Bids32
Valuation$2,196
Ends10/13/2026, 2:30 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$3,351$2,196

$0

below valuation

32

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Tech & SoftwareExact KeywordEnd-User Business

AFreeSMS.com was archived from 2008 to 2026 with hundreds of thousands of captures, including /intl and /report paths. Ahrefs shows a DR 54 profile, natural anchors like 'Afreesms' and 'Send Free SMS Worldwide,' and historical traffic peaking above 23,000 monthly visits. The site was a well-known free SMS sending service with users across France, Lebanon, Germany, Morocco, and Ukraine. It is a strong restoration candidate for a messaging or communication tool.

SEO value

The domain has strong SEO value with a DR 54, thousands of backlinks, and a long history as a free SMS service. It has natural anchors and international traffic history, though traffic has declined sharply.

Former use
free SMS sending service
Target audience
users needing free SMS messaging
Suggested uses
free SMS servicemessaging appcommunication tool

Authority

54DR
Backlinks12.0K
Referring domains3,234
Dofollow78%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
5
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic447
Traffic value$7,050
Top keywords1

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2008
Archive captures403,760
Review riskMED
Largest gap1,450 days

Wayback captures by year

2
401
5.3K
6.3K
10.3K
18.4K
5.0K
2.7K
2.7K
3.7K
6.9K
6.7K
6.4K
5.8K
11.3K
341
2008 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
afreesms#190

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 57/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 1,450 days.

MED risk
DR-54 authority for $3,351 · 3,234 referring domains · real content since 2008Score68/100