CatchSEO
Back to list

alianzadiagnostica.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

21
Strong authority

Backlinks

3.4K
1,083 referring domains

Organic traffic

1.7K
$16,220 traffic value

Current bid

$416
10 bids · $930 valuation

Auction ends

10/16/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-21 authority for $416 · 1,083 referring domains · real content since 2008

DR21
Ref. domains1,083
Traffic1.7K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$416
Next bid$421
Bids10
Valuation$930
Ends10/16/2026, 5:21 PM

Auction ended

55.3% below valuation
$416$930

$514

below valuation

10

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Health & MedicalCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Alianzadiagnostica.com was a real clinical diagnostics laboratory in Colombia, active from 2008 to 2025, with deep archives covering services, locations, and disease details. Anchors are overwhelmingly natural, coming from medical directories, local listings, and corporate pages. The domain retains 100% Colombian traffic and ranks for 'alianza diagnostica' and related local queries. It is a clean, single-topic healthcare asset ideal for a medical lab, clinic, or diagnostics brand.

SEO value

Strong SEO value with 15+ years of history, natural anchors from medical and local sites, and 100% Colombian traffic. Ranks for 'alianza diagnostica' and related local queries.

Former use
Clinical diagnostics laboratory in Colombia
Target audience
Spanish-speaking patients in Colombia
Suggested uses
Medical diagnostics labClinical testing centerHealthcare brand

Authority

21DR
Backlinks3.4K
Referring domains1,083
Dofollow45%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
2
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
1

Organic demand

Monthly traffic1.7K
Traffic value$16,220
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2008
Archive captures7,183
Review riskLOW
Largest gap272 days

Wayback captures by year

7
27
19
72
63
144
236
1.3K
549
564
622
991
427
395
295
398
485
614
2008  2011  2014  2017  2020  2023 2025

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
alianza diagnostica#35.8K
www.alianzadiagnostica.com#1800
alianza diagnostica bucaramanga#3400
alianza diagnostica barrancabermeja#160
alianzadiagnostica#150

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 22/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 272 days.

Good
DR-21 authority for $416 · 1,083 referring domains · real content since 2008Score62/100