CatchSEO
Back to list

alisahrestaurant.com

Deal score

54
FAIR

Domain rating

10
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.6K
1,108 referring domains

Organic traffic

159
$30,506 traffic value

Current bid

$4,938
70 bids · $532 valuation

Auction ends

10/7/2026
Auction ended
54/100

FAIR

DR-10 authority for $4,938 · 1,108 referring domains · real content since 2009

DR10
Ref. domains1,108
Traffic159

Auction snapshot

Current bid$4,938
Next bid$4,988
Bids70
Valuation$532
Ends10/7/2026, 1:19 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$4,938$532

$0

below valuation

70

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Food & DrinkCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

alisahrestaurant.com was the website for Chef Alisah’s Restaurant, a Bosnian restaurant in Tucson. The archive shows menu, location, gallery, and banquet pages, and the anchor profile is natural with local citations. The domain still shows traffic for branded restaurant keywords, though the business appears closed. It has high restoration potential for a restaurant, chef, or local food brand.

SEO value

The domain has strong local search relevance, natural restaurant anchors, and existing traffic for Chef Alisah queries. It carries real SEO value for a Tucson restaurant or food brand.

Former use
Chef Alisah's Restaurant, a Bosnian restaurant in Tucson
Target audience
Tucson diners and Bosnian food fans
Suggested uses
restaurant siteBosnian cuisine brandTucson dining

Authority

10DR
Backlinks1.6K
Referring domains1,108
Dofollow45%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
3

Organic demand

Monthly traffic159
Traffic value$30,506
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2009
Archive captures4,879
Review riskLOW
Largest gap342 days

Wayback captures by year

9
3
110
29
214
191
117
549
277
420
229
97
182
314
113
1.7K
357
2009  2012  2015  2018  2021  20242025

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
chef alisah#3350
chef alisah's restaurant#1300
chef alisah's restaurant photos#120
chef alisah's#110
bosnian restaurant tucson#110

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 40/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 342 days.

Good
DR-10 authority for $4,938 · 1,108 referring domains · real content since 2009Score54/100