CatchSEO
Back to list

bklnk.com

Deal score

64
FAIR

Domain rating

41
Strong authority

Backlinks

11.7K
2,275 referring domains

Organic traffic

400
$20,243 traffic value

Current bid

$1,314
15 bids · $1,367 valuation

Auction ends

10/12/2026
Auction ended
64/100

FAIR

DR-41 authority for $1,314 · 2,275 referring domains · real content since 2011

DR41
Ref. domains2,275
Traffic400

Auction snapshot

Current bid$1,314
Next bid$1,339
Bids15
Valuation$1,367
Ends10/12/2026, 3:23 PM

Auction ended

3.9% below valuation
$1,314$1,367

$53

below valuation

15

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Marketing & AdvertisingAcronymEnd-User Business

Bklnk.com has operated as a book link and Amazon KDP category tool, with natural anchors from authors and publishing sites. It has real organic traffic and a clean, relevant backlink profile. The domain appears to have expired accidentally, making it a strong restoration candidate.

SEO value

Bklnk.com has a strong natural anchor profile, DR41, and steady organic traffic around book-link and KDP tools. It carries meaningful SEO value for a book marketing or affiliate tool.

Former use
Amazon book link tool
Target audience
authors and book publishers
Suggested uses
book marketing toolaffiliate linksAmazon KDP

Authority

41DR
Backlinks11.7K
Referring domains2,275
Dofollow92%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
3
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
1

Organic demand

Monthly traffic400
Traffic value$20,243
Top keywords2

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2011
Archive captures1,738
Review riskMED
Largest gap1,272 days

Wayback captures by year

1
7
7
8
8
213
252
243
238
253
320
188
200720112013201620172020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
bk link#1700
kdp category finder#720

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 24/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 1,272 days.

MED risk
DR-41 authority for $1,314 · 2,275 referring domains · real content since 2011Score64/100