CatchSEO
Back to list

blancocafe.net

Deal score

19
PASS

Domain rating

8
Strong authority

Backlinks

2.1K
1,049 referring domains

Organic traffic

13
$313 traffic value

Current bid

$1,070
20 bids · $117 valuation

Auction ends

10/1/2026
Auction ended
19/100

PASS

DR-8 authority for $1,070 · 1,049 referring domains · real content since 2007

DR8
Ref. domains1,049
Traffic13

Auction snapshot

Current bid$1,070
Next bid$1,095
Bids20
Valuation$117
Ends10/1/2026, 12:27 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$1,070$117

$0

below valuation

20

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Food & DrinkCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Blanco Cafe operated for many years as the digital home of an iconic local dining spot known for Mexican cuisine and breakfast tacos. The site has deep historical archives dating back to 2007 and maintains high-authority backlink profiles from prominent food culture publications.

SEO value

Possesses strong organic backlinks and high trust flow from authentic culinary references and food reviews, offering substantial local authority value.

Former use
Official website for the historic Blanco Cafe restaurant in San Antonio
Target audience
Restaurant diners and local food enthusiasts
Suggested uses
Mexican restaurant or cafe websiteFood blog or culinary guide

Authority

8DR
Backlinks2.1K
Referring domains1,049
Dofollow26%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic13
Traffic value$313
Top keywords1

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2007
Archive captures1,197
Review riskLOW
Largest gap652 days

Wayback captures by year

2
27
84
39
74
99
52
83
124
83
129
154
34
5
16
47
74
47
24
2007  2011  2014  2017  2020  2023  2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
blanco cafe#4450

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 58/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 652 days.

Good
DR-8 authority for $1,070 · 1,049 referring domains · real content since 2007Score19/100