CatchSEO
Back to list

coloursofus.com

Deal score

61
FAIR

Domain rating

47
Strong authority

Backlinks

5.1K
1,646 referring domains

Organic traffic

59
$1,532 traffic value

Current bid

$35
7 bids · $1,239 valuation

Auction ends

10/30/2026
5d 17h left
61/100

FAIR

DR-47 authority for $35 · 1,646 referring domains · real content since 2016

DR47
Ref. domains1,646
Traffic59

Auction snapshot

Current bid$35
Next bid$40
Bids7
Valuation$1,239
Ends10/30/2026, 1:50 PM

5d 17h left

97.2% below valuation
$35$1,239

$1,204

below valuation

7

competing bids

5d 17h

remaining

AI analysis

EducationCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

SEO value

Strong organic traffic profile with high authority backlinks from major book awards and educational resources.

Target audience
Parents, educators, and children
Suggested uses
Multicultural children's literature siteDiversity blogInclusive toy store

Authority

47DR
Backlinks5.1K
Referring domains1,646
Dofollow72%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
3
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic59
Traffic value$1,532
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2016
Archive captures82,276
Review riskLOW
Largest gap27 days

Wayback captures by year

941
6.2K
11.4K
8.5K
14.8K
7.3K
8.2K
7.1K
3.7K
5.3K
8.9K
20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
multicultural books for preschoolers#1100
ethnic baby dolls#8100
multicultural toys#470
the best young adult books#650
multicultural games#230

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 46/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 27 days.

Good
DR-47 authority for $35 · 1,646 referring domains · real content since 2016Score61/100