CatchSEO
Back to list

devzery.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

31
Strong authority

Backlinks

46.0K
3,997 referring domains

Organic traffic

317
$18,506 traffic value

Current bid

$2,589
23 bids · $1,313 valuation

Auction ends

10/13/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-31 authority for $2,589 · 3,997 referring domains · real content since 2021

DR31
Ref. domains3,997
Traffic317

Auction snapshot

Current bid$2,589
Next bid$2,639
Bids23
Valuation$1,313
Ends10/13/2026, 2:38 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$2,589$1,313

$0

below valuation

23

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Tech & SoftwareBrandableStartup / Brand

Devzery.com was a developer and software blog with thousands of archived post pages. It has high domain rating, substantial backlinks, and natural anchors around APIs, SwiftUI, and testing. Traffic has declined, but the domain retains strong SEO and brand potential.

SEO value

The domain has strong SEO value with high DR, many backlinks, and natural anchors. It has real traffic history and a clear developer-content focus.

Former use
developer and software blog
Target audience
developers and technology companies
Suggested uses
developer toolsAPI blogsoftware company

Authority

31DR
Backlinks46.0K
Referring domains3,997
Dofollow93%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic317
Traffic value$18,506
Top keywords2

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2021
Archive captures11,022
Review riskLOW
Largest gap220 days

Wayback captures by year

6
7
20
2.6K
6.6K
1.8K
202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
snapchat web#157.7K
typing aesthetic#30

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 51/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 220 days.

Good
DR-31 authority for $2,589 · 3,997 referring domains · real content since 2021Score62/100