CatchSEO
Back to list

eccediciones.com

Deal score

68
Good opportunity

Domain rating

52
Strong authority

Backlinks

64.7K
3,255 referring domains

Organic traffic

444
$1,952 traffic value

Current bid

$5,900
56 bids · $1,496 valuation

Auction ends

10/11/2026
Auction ended
68/100

Good opportunity

DR-52 authority for $5,900 · 3,255 referring domains · real content since 2012

DR52
Ref. domains3,255
Traffic444

Auction snapshot

Current bid$5,900
Next bid$6,000
Bids56
Valuation$1,496
Ends10/11/2026, 12:13 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$5,900$1,496

$0

below valuation

56

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Entertainment & MediaBrandableEnd-User Business

eccediciones.com was the official site of ECC Ediciones, a Spanish comic publisher with deep catalogs and author pages. It has extensive archives, natural anchors, and traffic from Chile, Spain, and other Spanish-speaking markets. The brand is well known, making the domain a high-value publishing asset.

SEO value

The domain has exceptional archive depth, natural editorial anchors, and strong Spanish-language comic traffic history. It carries substantial brand and SEO value for publishing or media.

Trademark risk
Former use
Spanish comic publisher website
Target audience
Spanish-language comic readers
Suggested uses
comic publishereditorial sitemanga catalog

Authority

52DR
Backlinks64.7K
Referring domains3,255
Dofollow96%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic444
Traffic value$1,952
Top keywords2

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2012
Archive captures149,583
Review riskLOW
Largest gap77 days

Wayback captures by year

8
3.0K
10.0K
6.0K
602
1.9K
1.1K
923
1.1K
775
479
72
18.8K
26.3K
17.5K
3.5K
2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
chiikawa#2714.0K
ecc#2300

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 49/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 77 days.

Good
DR-52 authority for $5,900 · 3,255 referring domains · real content since 2012Score68/100