CatchSEO
Back to list

edbyellen.com

Deal score

63
FAIR

Domain rating

46
Strong authority

Backlinks

12.1K
1,246 referring domains

Organic traffic

153
$3,545 traffic value

Current bid

$4,050
83 bids · $2,348 valuation

Auction ends

10/13/2026
Auction ended
63/100

FAIR

DR-46 authority for $4,050 · 1,246 referring domains · real content since 2014

DR46
Ref. domains1,246
Traffic153

Auction snapshot

Current bid$4,050
Next bid$4,100
Bids83
Valuation$2,348
Ends10/13/2026, 12:01 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$4,050$2,348

$0

below valuation

83

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Fashion & BeautyBrandableEnd-User Business

EDbyEllen.com was the ecommerce home of Ellen DeGeneres's lifestyle brand, with deep archives across apparel, accessories, lighting, and home decor. It has a strong backlink profile, real traffic history, and high brand recognition. The domain is commercially valuable but legally sensitive because it directly references Ellen DeGeneres and her brand.

SEO value

Strong DR46 profile, 12k backlinks, and 96% archive coverage from a real celebrity lifestyle brand. It has substantial SEO and brand value, though trademark risk is high.

Trademark risk
Former use
ED by Ellen DeGeneres lifestyle ecommerce brand
Target audience
Fans of Ellen DeGeneres lifestyle products
Suggested uses
Lifestyle brandHome decor ecommerceFashion label

Authority

46DR
Backlinks12.1K
Referring domains1,246
Dofollow91%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic153
Traffic value$3,545
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2014
Archive captures41,148
Review riskLOW
Largest gap98 days

Wayback captures by year

4
4.2K
7.4K
731
593
2.4K
4.0K
3.9K
2.5K
3.3K
8.2K
3.6K
275
2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
ed ellen degeneres#160
how to contact ellen degeneres#260
ellen degeneres contact email#230
ed by ellen degeneres#120
ellen degeneres home decor#120

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 70/100.

Good

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 98 days.

Good
DR-46 authority for $4,050 · 1,246 referring domains · real content since 2014Score63/100