CatchSEO
Back to list

fahrenheitmagazine.com

Deal score

65
Good opportunity

Domain rating

47
Strong authority

Backlinks

9.9K
2,022 referring domains

Organic traffic

236
$1,342 traffic value

Current bid

$8,200
90 bids · $1,283 valuation

Auction ends

10/20/2026
Auction ended
65/100

Good opportunity

DR-47 authority for $8,200 · 2,022 referring domains · real content since 2009

DR47
Ref. domains2,022
Traffic236

Auction snapshot

Current bid$8,200
Next bid$8,300
Bids90
Valuation$1,283
Ends10/20/2026, 12:53 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$8,200$1,283

$0

below valuation

90

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Entertainment & MediaCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Fahrenheit Magazine was a real Spanish-language arts, culture, and lifestyle publication with extensive archives and natural editorial backlinks. It has DR47, steady organic traffic, and a strong Spanish-speaking audience across Spain, Mexico, Peru, Argentina, and Colombia. The brand has clear topical authority in art, music, and culture. It is a high-potential restoration or relaunch candidate, subject to trademark review.

SEO value

This domain has strong SEO value: DR47, natural editorial backlinks, Spanish-language traffic, and a deep archive of arts and culture content. It is one of the few domains here with real ranking equity and topical authority.

Trademark risk
Former use
arts, culture and lifestyle magazine
Target audience
Spanish-speaking arts and culture readers
Suggested uses
arts and culture magazinemusic publicationlifestyle magazine

Authority

47DR
Backlinks9.9K
Referring domains2,022
Dofollow73%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
3
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic236
Traffic value$1,342
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2009
Archive captures664,552
Review riskLOW
Largest gap306 days

Wayback captures by year

2
4
116
82
957
441
627
1.0K
3.7K
3.8K
2.0K
11.0K
17.0K
12.4K
6.3K
10.5K
10.7K
14.3K
2009  2012  2015  2018  2021  2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
patineta electrica#5900
rossy de palma joven#5700
studio irma#5150
new wave music#7150
karel thole#440

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 50/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 306 days.

Good
DR-47 authority for $8,200 · 2,022 referring domains · real content since 2009Score65/100