CatchSEO
Back to list

fantasynoveltysuperstore.com

Deal score

52
FAIR

Domain rating

1.7
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.1K
1,001 referring domains

Organic traffic

168
$4,299 traffic value

Current bid

$1,900
132 bids · $545 valuation

Auction ends

10/13/2026
Auction ended
52/100

FAIR

DR-2 authority for $1,900 · 1,001 referring domains · real content since 2013

DR1.7
Ref. domains1,001
Traffic168

Auction snapshot

Current bid$1,900
Next bid$1,925
Bids132
Valuation$545
Ends10/13/2026, 4:51 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$1,900$545

$0

below valuation

132

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

AdultCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

FantasyNoveltySuperstore.com has operated as an adult novelty ecommerce store since at least 2013. Its archive includes thousands of product, collection, and store pages, and it still shows organic traffic for adult retail keywords. The anchor profile is natural and brand-focused. It is a strong restoration candidate for an adult ecommerce operator.

SEO value

The domain has a long, consistent adult retail history with strong archived product and collection pages. It still receives organic traffic and ranks for relevant adult keywords. This is a rare case with a natural anchor profile and real SEO equity.

Adult restriction
Former use
adult novelty ecommerce store
Target audience
adult consumers in the US
Suggested uses
adult novelty ecommercelingerie storesex shop

Authority

1.7DR
Backlinks1.1K
Referring domains1,001
Dofollow33%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
3
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic168
Traffic value$4,299
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2013
Archive captures8,314
Review riskLOW
Largest gap325 days

Wayback captures by year

74
20
558
230
471
164
1.2K
1.2K
2.0K
1.2K
690
2
264
207
2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
fantasy amarillo#1200
fantasy adult store#3100
fantasy novelty#180
fantasy sex shop#180
fantasy sex store#170

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 27/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 325 days.

Good
DR-2 authority for $1,900 · 1,001 referring domains · real content since 2013Score52/100