CatchSEO
Back to list

fleurdelis.com

Deal score

44
FAIR

Domain rating

40
Strong authority

Backlinks

6.7K
1,669 referring domains

Organic traffic

16
$329 traffic value

Current bid

$10,255
43 bids · $8,074 valuation

Auction ends

10/18/2026
Auction ended
44/100

FAIR

DR-40 authority for $10,255 · 1,669 referring domains · real content since 1998

DR40
Ref. domains1,669
Traffic16

Auction snapshot

Current bid$10,255
Next bid$10,505
Bids43
Valuation$8,074
Ends10/18/2026, 4:44 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$10,255$8,074

$0

below valuation

43

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Crafts & HobbiesCompound KeywordStartup / Brand

Fleur De Lis is a classic French symbol name with deep heraldry, design, and luxury associations. Wayback captures show a long-running content and shop site with graphics, images, and product paths. Ahrefs anchors are natural references to heraldry, coat of arms, and the fleur-de-lis symbol, giving the domain strong authority and restoration potential.

SEO value

The domain has exceptional archive depth, natural heraldry-related anchors, and strong authority, making it a high-value SEO and brand asset.

Former use
heraldry and design content site with shop
Target audience
heraldry and design enthusiasts
Suggested uses
heraldry sitedesign brandjewelry

Authority

40DR
Backlinks6.7K
Referring domains1,669
Dofollow68%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic16
Traffic value$329
Top keywords4

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content1998
Archive captures143,831
Review riskLOW
Largest gap187 days

Wayback captures by year

159
171
711
1.3K
1.7K
1.6K
1.6K
1.9K
3.2K
2.8K
575
118
729
2.2K
5.1K
3.6K
3.0K
3.5K
4.4K
4.4K
2.7K
5.2K
6.0K
16.5K
15.5K
2.3K
2.7K
2.1K
26
1998   2002   2006   2010   2014   2018   2022   2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
fleurdelis#6250
symbols for coat of arms#8150
coat of arms symbols list#6100
symbols on coat of arms#840

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 49/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 187 days.

Good
DR-40 authority for $10,255 · 1,669 referring domains · real content since 1998Score44/100