CatchSEO
Back to list

flheadstart.org

Deal score

59
FAIR

Domain rating

27
Strong authority

Backlinks

11.3K
1,103 referring domains

Organic traffic

239
$9,148 traffic value

Current bid

$2,226
138 bids · $79 valuation

Auction ends

10/16/2026
Auction ended
59/100

FAIR

DR-27 authority for $2,226 · 1,103 referring domains · real content since 2014

DR27
Ref. domains1,103
Traffic239

Auction snapshot

Current bid$2,226
Next bid$2,251
Bids138
Valuation$79
Ends10/16/2026, 3:38 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$2,226$79

$0

below valuation

138

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

EducationGeographicEnd-User Business

flheadstart.org served as the online home of the Florida Head Start Association from 2014 through 2026, with 85% archive coverage and thousands of captures. Anchors are overwhelmingly natural brand and Spanish-language association mentions from news and partner sites. Organic traffic sits in the low hundreds per month, driven by head start jobs and how-to-apply queries. The domain is a ready-made topical authority for an early childhood education, childcare or workforce nonprofit. Its clean link profile and consistent single-topic history make it one of the strongest restoration candidates in this batch.

SEO value

Twelve years of continuous, topically consistent coverage with a natural anchor profile built from genuine nonprofit and news citations. Live organic traffic is modest but real, concentrated on employment and enrollment queries. The .org plus Florida association history gives it durable trust signals for an education or childcare operator.

Trademark risk
Former use
Florida Head Start Association website
Target audience
Florida families and early childhood educators
Suggested uses
Head Start program information hubEarly childhood education nonprofitChildcare resource and enrollment portal

Authority

27DR
Backlinks11.3K
Referring domains1,103
Dofollow86%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
3
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic239
Traffic value$9,148
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2014
Archive captures5,412
Review riskLOW
Largest gap110 days

Wayback captures by year

47
172
274
168
36
215
477
501
726
193
1.2K
879
559
2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
head start jobs near me#3450
early head start jobs near me#1150
head start program jobs#1150
head start employment#2150
head start careers near me#2100

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 52/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 110 days.

Good
DR-27 authority for $2,226 · 1,103 referring domains · real content since 2014Score59/100