CatchSEO
Back to list

frmoda.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

30
Strong authority

Backlinks

7.7K
1,761 referring domains

Organic traffic

613
$20,415 traffic value

Current bid

$4,400
68 bids · $2,186 valuation

Auction ends

10/11/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-30 authority for $4,400 · 1,761 referring domains · real content since 2011

DR30
Ref. domains1,761
Traffic613

Auction snapshot

Current bid$4,400
Next bid$4,450
Bids68
Valuation$2,186
Ends10/11/2026, 5:23 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$4,400$2,186

$0

below valuation

68

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Fashion & BeautyBrandableEnd-User Business

frmoda.com is the domain of FRMODA, an established Italian fashion e-commerce retailer, and it is by far the strongest asset in this batch. Ahrefs shows DR 30, roughly 1,760 referring domains, about 610 monthly organic visits and a traffic value near $20k, with traffic concentrated in Italy, the UK and the US. Wayback coverage is 92% across 2011-2026 with over 559,000 captures and multi-language paths (/it, /de, /en, /fr). Anchors are natural brand and product mentions, so the profile reads clean. The name carries real brand recognition and would need careful handling because of the existing FRMODA trademark.

SEO value

Strong SEO asset: DR 30, roughly 1,760 referring domains, about 610 monthly organic visits and a traffic value near $20k. Wayback coverage is 92% across 2011-2026 with over 559,000 captures and multi-language paths. Anchors are natural brand and product mentions, and the Italian fashion topical footprint is deep.

Trademark risk
Former use
Italian multi-language fashion e-commerce store (FRMODA)
Target audience
European fashion shoppers
Suggested uses
fashion e-commercedesigner clothing outletluxury retail brand

Authority

30DR
Backlinks7.7K
Referring domains1,761
Dofollow29%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic613
Traffic value$20,415
Top keywords4

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2011
Archive captures559,242
Review riskLOW
Largest gap157 days

Wayback captures by year

410
856
5.5K
888
53.7K
2.7K
601
2.0K
1.0K
859
588
1.4K
5.5K
12.1K
5.1K
13
2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
frmoda#1350
fr moda#160
codice sconto frmoda#960
frmoda srl#20

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 45/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 157 days.

Good
DR-30 authority for $4,400 · 1,761 referring domains · real content since 2011Score62/100