CatchSEO
Back to list

golang.company

Deal score

58
FAIR

Domain rating

21
Strong authority

Backlinks

36.1K
2,928 referring domains

Organic traffic

192
$194,487 traffic value

Current bid

$202
5 bids · $940 valuation

Auction ends

10/13/2026
Auction ended
58/100

FAIR

DR-21 authority for $202 · 2,928 referring domains · real content since 2021

DR21
Ref. domains2,928
Traffic192

Auction snapshot

Current bid$202
Next bid$6
Bids5
Valuation$940
Ends10/13/2026, 12:32 PM

Auction ended

78.5% below valuation
$202$940

$738

below valuation

5

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Tech & SoftwareCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Golang.company has been a real Golang development company site since 2021, with extensive archives, blog content, and service pages. The anchor profile is natural and includes branded and keyword anchors. It ranks for high-value Golang development keywords and has traffic from multiple countries. The domain carries strong SEO and brand value for a software consultancy.

SEO value

The domain has strong SEO value with top rankings for Golang development company keywords, natural anchors, and real traffic. It is an exact-match tech domain with a clean link profile.

Trademark risk
Former use
Golang development company
Target audience
businesses seeking Golang developers
Suggested uses
software development companyGolang consultancydeveloper hiring

Authority

21DR
Backlinks36.1K
Referring domains2,928
Dofollow96%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
3

Organic demand

Monthly traffic192
Traffic value$194,487
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2021
Archive captures2,512
Review riskLOW
Largest gap160 days

Wayback captures by year

2
518
1.2K
452
308
68
202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
golang development company#1250
golang development companies#2150
golang blockchain#740
go blockchain#730
go development company#110

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 32/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 160 days.

Good
DR-21 authority for $202 · 2,928 referring domains · real content since 2021Score58/100