CatchSEO
Back to list

ibarbaltimore.com

Deal score

58
FAIR

Domain rating

15
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.6K
1,318 referring domains

Organic traffic

472
$24,379 traffic value

Current bid

$105
3 bids · $1,209 valuation

Auction ends

10/28/2026
1d 14h left
58/100

FAIR

DR-15 authority for $105 · 1,318 referring domains · real content since 2014

DR15
Ref. domains1,318
Traffic472

Auction snapshot

Current bid$105
Next bid$110
Bids3
Valuation$1,209
Ends10/28/2026, 3:07 PM

1d 14h left

91.3% below valuation
$105$1,209

$1,104

below valuation

3

competing bids

1d 14h

remaining

AI analysis

Food & DrinkGeographicEnd-User Business

iBarBaltimore.com is a well-established Baltimore bar and restaurant domain. It has deep archive coverage, natural backlinks, and live organic traffic for local bar and menu terms. The name carries strong local recognition and is best suited to a hospitality or nightlife operator.

SEO value

Strong local SEO asset with live traffic, natural anchors, and deep archive coverage. The domain ranks for iBar and Baltimore bar terms, making it valuable for a local venue or restaurant group.

Trademark risk
Former use
Baltimore bar and restaurant website
Target audience
Baltimore bar patrons
Suggested uses
bar websiterestaurant marketingnightlife venue

Authority

15DR
Backlinks1.6K
Referring domains1,318
Dofollow33%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic472
Traffic value$24,379
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2014
Archive captures4,888
Review riskLOW
Largest gap257 days

Wayback captures by year

10
546
434
712
754
1.3K
84
263
215
413
26
136
201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
ibar#11.5K
ibar photos#2200
ibar reviews#4150
ibar baltimore#1100
ibar menu#160

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 54/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 257 days.

Good
DR-15 authority for $105 · 1,318 referring domains · real content since 2014Score58/100