CatchSEO
Back to list

instantunblock.com

Deal score

59
FAIR

Domain rating

8
Strong authority

Backlinks

2.6K
1,175 referring domains

Organic traffic

2.0K
$35,541 traffic value

Current bid

$26
7 bids · $848 valuation

Auction ends

10/26/2026
1d 20h left
59/100

FAIR

DR-8 authority for $26 · 1,175 referring domains · real content since 2006

DR8
Ref. domains1,175
Traffic2.0K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$26
Next bid$31
Bids7
Valuation$848
Ends10/26/2026, 3:35 PM

1d 20h left

96.9% below valuation
$26$848

$822

below valuation

7

competing bids

1d 20h

remaining

AI analysis

Tech & SoftwareCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Instant Unblock is a direct, high-intent proxy and unblocking name. The domain has a long history as a web proxy service with strong traffic and natural anchors. It carries significant SEO value and high restore potential.

SEO value

The domain has strong backlinks, real traffic, and natural anchors from a long-running proxy service. It carries significant SEO value and high restore potential.

Former use
Web proxy/unblock service
Target audience
Users in restricted regions
Suggested uses
Web proxy serviceVPN brandWebsite unblocker

Authority

8DR
Backlinks2.6K
Referring domains1,175
Dofollow60%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
1
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic2.0K
Traffic value$35,541
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2006
Archive captures45,000
Review riskLOW
Largest gap176 days

Wayback captures by year

56
250
2.2K
33.3K
250
58
95
31
39
162
529
653
644
625
349
1.2K
705
907
2.2K
681
134
2006  2009  2012  2015  2018  2021  2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
unblock sites online#3300
block website open#1250
instant unblock#1250
unlock website#1200
unblock any website#180

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 35/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 176 days.

Good
DR-8 authority for $26 · 1,175 referring domains · real content since 2006Score59/100