CatchSEO
Back to list

invisionfree.com

Deal score

86
Good opportunity

Domain rating

73
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.7M
9,331 referring domains

Organic traffic

75.4K
$202,162 traffic value

Current bid

$6,803
182 bids · $2,249 valuation

Auction ends

10/17/2026
Auction ended
86/100

Good opportunity

DR-73 authority for $6,803 · 9,331 referring domains · real content since 2002

DR73
Ref. domains9,331
Traffic75.4K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$6,803
Next bid$6,903
Bids182
Valuation$2,249
Ends10/17/2026, 3:23 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$6,803$2,249

$0

below valuation

182

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Tech & SoftwareBrandableStartup / Brand

InvisionFree.com was a major free forum-hosting platform with a long and deep archive. It retains enormous backlink volume and high domain rating, but its current traffic is tied to adult-content subdomains and nude keywords. The brand history is strong, yet the toxic associations make it risky for mainstream revival. It may appeal only to a buyer prepared to clean up and reposition the domain.

SEO value

The domain has very high DR, massive backlinks, and strong historical recognition from its forum-hosting era. However, current adult spam subdomains and nude keywords create severe brand and compliance risk.

Trademark riskadult subdomainsnude keywordsforum spamunverified toxic
Former use
Free forum hosting platform
Target audience
Forum admins and online communities
Suggested uses
forum hostingcommunity platformweb software

Authority

73DR
Backlinks1.7M
Referring domains9,331
Dofollow88%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic75.4K
Traffic value$202,162
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2002
Archive captures21,975,190
Review riskMED
Largest gap1,433 days

Wayback captures by year

3
24
96
315
7.0K
14.3K
11.5K
8.7K
6.3K
6.0K
4.8K
3.7K
2.5K
2.0K
15.6K
2.1K
1.0K
300
1
7.4K
892
43
2002  2005  2008  2011  2014  2017  2023  2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
saelynlim nude#12.0K
supriya ganesh nude#11.5K
rubymain nude#11.3K
sexythangyang nude#11.2K
shebulk nude#1700

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 63/100.

Good

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 1,433 days.

MED risk
DR-73 authority for $6,803 · 9,331 referring domains · real content since 2002Score86/100