CatchSEO
Back to list

john-stichnoth.net

Deal score

16
PASS

Domain rating

2.3
Strong authority

Backlinks

3.4K
1,312 referring domains

Organic traffic

8
$56 traffic value

Current bid

$295
45 bids · $11 valuation

Auction ends

10/4/2026
Auction ended
16/100

PASS

DR-2 authority for $295 · 1,312 referring domains · real content since 2022

DR2.3
Ref. domains1,312
Traffic8

Auction snapshot

Current bid$295
Next bid$120
Bids45
Valuation$11
Ends10/4/2026, 12:24 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$295$11

$0

below valuation

45

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

AutomotivePersonal NameSEO Investor

Originally established as a personal site, it evolved into an unexpected authority on specific mechanical repairs, such as distributor replacements and truck restoration tips. It maintains steady traffic for targeted automotive search queries.

SEO value

Retains consistent long-tail traffic for technical automotive repair queries with a clean personal-site backlink history.

insufficient anchor evidence
Former use
Personal hobby site featuring automotive repair and motorcycle restoration guides
Target audience
DIY car mechanics and automotive enthusiasts looking for specific repair guides
Suggested uses
Automotive repair hobbyist blogPersonal portfolio and DIY mechanics site

Authority

2.3DR
Backlinks3.4K
Referring domains1,312
Dofollow47%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
5
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic8
Traffic value$56
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2022
Archive captures382
Review riskMED
Largest gap259 days

Wayback captures by year

3
15
84
92
157
31
202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
4.3 vortec distributor diagram#9100
gm s#950
kx250 weight#1050
4.3 vortec distributor#1150
chevy s10 distributor replacement#610

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 15/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 259 days.

MED risk
DR-2 authority for $295 · 1,312 referring domains · real content since 2022Score16/100