CatchSEO
Back to list

krayonnz.com

Deal score

63
FAIR

Domain rating

12
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.8K
1,175 referring domains

Organic traffic

10.1K
$82,044 traffic value

Current bid

$1,525
21 bids · $1,078 valuation

Auction ends

10/8/2026
Auction ended
63/100

FAIR

DR-12 authority for $1,525 · 1,175 referring domains · real content since 2019

DR12
Ref. domains1,175
Traffic10.1K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$1,525
Next bid$1,550
Bids21
Valuation$1,078
Ends10/8/2026, 4:02 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$1,525$1,078

$0

below valuation

21

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

EducationBrandableStartup / Brand

Krayonnz.com was a social learning network where users asked and answered academic doubts. It has extensive archives, strong organic traffic, and natural backlinks from educational contexts. The brand is recognizable in India and other markets. Although the auction suggests the original business may have closed, the domain retains substantial SEO and community value. It is a strong candidate for an edtech revival.

SEO value

Krayonnz.com has strong residual SEO value: thousands of archived pages, significant organic traffic, and natural anchors around study topics. The domain ranks for education and reference queries, especially in India. It is a high-potential restoration for an edtech or Q&A platform.

Former use
social learning and Q&A network
Target audience
students and lifelong learners
Suggested uses
learning platformQ&A communitystudy resources

Authority

12DR
Backlinks1.8K
Referring domains1,175
Dofollow28%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
3
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic10.1K
Traffic value$82,044
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2019
Archive captures8,349
Review riskLOW
Largest gap443 days

Wayback captures by year

2
2
4
865
665
1.0K
3.4K
2.2K
266
201820192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
dap fertilizer#719.0K
tibia bone#514.0K
what is byte code in java#1700
solow growth model#2600
define lattice enthalpy#2500

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 48/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 443 days.

Good
DR-12 authority for $1,525 · 1,175 referring domains · real content since 2019Score63/100