CatchSEO
Back to list

laboxhomme.com

Deal score

65
Good opportunity

Domain rating

35
Strong authority

Backlinks

4.7K
1,489 referring domains

Organic traffic

1.6K
$66,868 traffic value

Current bid

$1,025
15 bids · $1,111 valuation

Auction ends

10/11/2026
Auction ended
65/100

Good opportunity

DR-35 authority for $1,025 · 1,489 referring domains · real content since 2017

DR35
Ref. domains1,489
Traffic1.6K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$1,025
Next bid$1,050
Bids15
Valuation$1,111
Ends10/11/2026, 1:06 PM

Auction ended

7.7% below valuation
$1,025$1,111

$86

below valuation

15

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Fashion & BeautyCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

La Box Homme was a French men's subscription-box ecommerce brand with a long, well-archived Shopify history. It has natural anchors, strong French keyword rankings, and meaningful organic traffic. The domain carries real SEO value in the men's fashion and grooming niche. It is a high-potential restoration candidate for a subscription or lifestyle brand.

SEO value

La Box Homme has strong French search visibility, natural anchors, and a deep Shopify archive. It ranks for men's box and grooming keywords with meaningful traffic value. This is a genuine SEO and brand-restoration asset.

Former use
men's subscription box ecommerce
Target audience
French men interested in fashion and grooming
Suggested uses
men's subscription boxgrooming ecommercefashion brand

Authority

35DR
Backlinks4.7K
Referring domains1,489
Dofollow54%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
2
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
1

Organic demand

Monthly traffic1.6K
Traffic value$66,868
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2017
Archive captures10,142
Review riskLOW
Largest gap124 days

Wayback captures by year

114
1.8K
1.2K
243
1.2K
989
1.7K
1.6K
1.3K
82
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
box vetement homme#7600
abonnement box homme#5150
box mensuel homme#6100
my little box homme#260
laboxhomme#130

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 33/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 124 days.

Good
DR-35 authority for $1,025 · 1,489 referring domains · real content since 2017Score65/100