CatchSEO
Back to list

maisonbr.org

Deal score

18
PASS

Domain rating

3.4
Strong authority

Backlinks

2.8K
1,075 referring domains

Organic traffic

2
$208 traffic value

Current bid

$115
4 bids · $354 valuation

Auction ends

10/4/2026
Auction ended
18/100

PASS

DR-3 authority for $115 · 1,075 referring domains · real content since 2016

DR3.4
Ref. domains1,075
Traffic2

Auction snapshot

Current bid$115
Next bid$120
Bids4
Valuation$354
Ends10/4/2026, 4:51 PM

Auction ended

67.5% below valuation
$115$354

$239

below valuation

4

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Real EstateCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Historically operated as a website for transitional housing services in Baton Rouge (BR). The domain maintains organic rankings for local shelter and group home queries. An exceptional acquisition for charitable organizations or housing initiatives.

SEO value

Retains valuable organic keyword rankings for local shelter and transitional housing searches in Baton Rouge.

anchor overoptimization
Former use
Maison des Amis transitional housing in Baton Rouge
Target audience
Individuals seeking transitional housing or community support in Baton Rouge.
Suggested uses
Nonprofit shelter websiteCommunity housing portal

Authority

3.4DR
Backlinks2.8K
Referring domains1,075
Dofollow16%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
3
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic2
Traffic value$208
Top keywords3

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2016
Archive captures154
Review riskMED
Largest gap789 days

Wayback captures by year

36
27
32
14
2
22
1
12
8
201620172018201920212022202320242025

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
homeless shelter baton rouge#11100
group homes in baton rouge#1020
maison de alone#80

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 23/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 789 days.

MED risk
DR-3 authority for $115 · 1,075 referring domains · real content since 2016Score18/100