CatchSEO
Back to list

marksking.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

43
Strong authority

Backlinks

43.7K
1,437 referring domains

Organic traffic

169
$115 traffic value

Current bid

$336
91 bids · $1,807 valuation

Auction ends

10/25/2026
18h left
62/100

FAIR

DR-43 authority for $336 · 1,437 referring domains · real content since 2007

DR43
Ref. domains1,437
Traffic169

Auction snapshot

Current bid$336
Next bid$341
Bids91
Valuation$1,807
Ends10/25/2026, 2:22 PM

18h left

81.4% below valuation
$336$1,807

$1,471

below valuation

91

competing bids

18h

remaining

AI analysis

Health & MedicalPersonal NameEnd-User Business

MarksKing.com was the home of My Fabulous Disease, a long-running HIV/AIDS activism blog by Mark S. King. The archive is extensive, with thousands of captures and natural editorial anchors from major publications. The domain has real authority and traffic history, making it valuable for health advocacy, personal branding, or nonprofit use.

SEO value

The domain has a large, natural backlink profile, real organic traffic, and a clear topical history in HIV/AIDS advocacy. It is one of the strongest SEO restoration candidates in this set.

Former use
HIV/AIDS activism blog My Fabulous Disease by Mark S. King
Target audience
HIV/AIDS community and readers
Suggested uses
personal bloghealth advocacyauthor site

Authority

43DR
Backlinks43.7K
Referring domains1,437
Dofollow97%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic169
Traffic value$115
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2007
Archive captures505,362
Review riskLOW
Largest gap115 days

Wayback captures by year

2
11
17
69
178
149
279
314
586
591
17.0K
13.7K
3.0K
2.6K
1.2K
1.5K
23.6K
3.9K
7.9K
11.5K
2007  2010  2013  2016  2019  2022  20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
uncle poodle#5700
dawson gay porn#4100
dr david acer#680
danny pintauro hiv#660
aids joke#240

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 65/100.

Good

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 115 days.

Good
DR-43 authority for $336 · 1,437 referring domains · real content since 2007Score62/100