CatchSEO
Back to list

neolectura.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

37
Strong authority

Backlinks

32.9K
2,751 referring domains

Organic traffic

168
$93 traffic value

Current bid

$205
5 bids · $1,396 valuation

Auction ends

10/12/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-37 authority for $205 · 2,751 referring domains · real content since 2019

DR37
Ref. domains2,751
Traffic168

Auction snapshot

Current bid$205
Next bid$210
Bids5
Valuation$1,396
Ends10/12/2026, 3:57 PM

Auction ended

85.3% below valuation
$205$1,396

$1,191

below valuation

5

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

EducationCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

NeoLectura.com was used as an academic journal and e-learning hub, with subdomains for journals, books, and education. Its backlinks come from scholarly citations and DOI references, giving it a clean, topic-relevant profile. The site attracted Indonesian traffic and retains some organic visibility. It is a strong restoration candidate for an academic publisher or education platform.

SEO value

The domain has a substantial natural backlink profile from academic citations, with DR37 and residual Indonesian traffic. It carries real SEO value for education or publishing, though traffic has declined.

Former use
academic journal publisher and e-learning portal
Target audience
Spanish-speaking academics and students
Suggested uses
academic journale-learning platformpublishing house

Authority

37DR
Backlinks32.9K
Referring domains2,751
Dofollow98%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
3
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic168
Traffic value$93
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2019
Archive captures257,744
Review riskLOW
Largest gap38 days

Wayback captures by year

43
1.6K
1.0K
1.9K
1.4K
10.1K
49.7K
27.9K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
karate toto#92.4K
copy writing artinya#5400
what is copywriting#8350
copy writing adalah#7150
apa itu komunikasi dua arah#560

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 50/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 38 days.

Good
DR-37 authority for $205 · 2,751 referring domains · real content since 2019Score62/100