CatchSEO
Back to list

netpris.net

Deal score

60
FAIR

Domain rating

9
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.6K
1,003 referring domains

Organic traffic

3.2K
$282,333 traffic value

Current bid

$510
31 bids · $321 valuation

Auction ends

10/25/2026
18h left
60/100

FAIR

DR-9 authority for $510 · 1,003 referring domains · real content since 2019

DR9
Ref. domains1,003
Traffic3.2K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$510
Next bid$520
Bids31
Valuation$321
Ends10/25/2026, 1:37 PM

18h left

0.0% below valuation
$510$321

$0

below valuation

31

competing bids

18h

remaining

AI analysis

Food & DrinkCompound KeywordSEO Investor

Netpris.net was used as a Finnish online store for alcohol and groceries, with most traffic coming from Finland. Its name means 'net price' in Scandinavian languages and is easy to remember for a discount retail audience. The site has a long archive history and existing keyword rankings, though the backlink profile includes some questionable anchors. It is best suited to a new Nordic or Finnish e-commerce operator that can rebuild the retail content and clean up links.

SEO value

The domain has a strong Finnish traffic profile and exact-brand search demand around netpris. Backlinks are numerous but mixed, with some spammy anchor noise, so SEO value is real but needs cleanup.

spammy anchor
Former use
Finnish online alcohol and grocery store
Target audience
Finnish online alcohol and grocery shoppers
Suggested uses
online liquor storediscount grocery e-commerceprice comparison site

Authority

9DR
Backlinks1.6K
Referring domains1,003
Dofollow14%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
1
DR 60–79
4
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic3.2K
Traffic value$282,333
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2019
Archive captures11,967
Review riskMED
Largest gap4,523 days

Wayback captures by year

1
2
642
8
319
6.8K
1.3K
1.5K
1.4K
3
2005201720192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
netpris#13.2K
heineken 24 pack#8200
heineken 24-pack prisma#580
netprice#110
netpri#110

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 22/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 4,523 days.

MED risk
DR-9 authority for $510 · 1,003 referring domains · real content since 2019Score60/100