CatchSEO
Back to list

orlandoparksguy.com

Deal score

58
FAIR

Domain rating

19
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.4K
1,057 referring domains

Organic traffic

338
$8,539 traffic value

Current bid

$16
5 bids · $464 valuation

Auction ends

10/27/2026
14h left
58/100

FAIR

DR-19 authority for $16 · 1,057 referring domains · real content since 2021

DR19
Ref. domains1,057
Traffic338

Auction snapshot

Current bid$16
Next bid$21
Bids5
Valuation$464
Ends10/27/2026, 2:58 PM

14h left

96.6% below valuation
$16$464

$448

below valuation

5

competing bids

14h

remaining

AI analysis

Travel & TourismGeographicEnd-User Business

Orlando Parks Guy was a theme-park news and blog site focused on Disney, Universal, and Orlando attractions. Wayback shows a deep blog archive from 2021 to 2026, and Ahrefs records natural editorial anchors and traffic. The brand appears to have gone inactive, leaving a valuable topical domain. It is well suited for revival as a travel blog, affiliate site, or park-news publication.

SEO value

Orlando Parks Guy has strong topical relevance, natural editorial anchors, and measurable organic traffic around Disney and Orlando attractions. The domain carries real SEO value in the theme-park travel niche, though traffic has declined recently.

Former use
Orlando theme park news and blog
Target audience
Orlando theme park visitors
Suggested uses
theme park blogtravel guideaffiliate site

Authority

19DR
Backlinks1.4K
Referring domains1,057
Dofollow49%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
3
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic338
Traffic value$8,539
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2021
Archive captures1,493
Review riskLOW
Largest gap117 days

Wayback captures by year

20
98
102
318
801
154
202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
orlando sun resort and convention center#4400
abandoned disney#2200
abandoned disney world#290
abandoned disney rides#170
disney abandoned#250

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 38/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 117 days.

Good
DR-19 authority for $16 · 1,057 referring domains · real content since 2021Score58/100