CatchSEO
Back to list

peoplesknowledge.org

Deal score

66
Good opportunity

Domain rating

52
Strong authority

Backlinks

128.1K
4,629 referring domains

Organic traffic

94
$69 traffic value

Current bid

$11
3 bids · $206 valuation

Auction ends

10/25/2026
21h left
66/100

Good opportunity

DR-52 authority for $11 · 4,629 referring domains · real content since 2016

DR52
Ref. domains4,629
Traffic94

Auction snapshot

Current bid$11
Next bid$16
Bids3
Valuation$206
Ends10/25/2026, 5:08 PM

21h left

94.7% below valuation
$11$206

$195

below valuation

3

competing bids

21h

remaining

AI analysis

EducationCompound KeywordSEO Investor

PeoplesKnowledge.org has a rich history as an educational resource platform, accumulating thousands of backlinks and strong authority over the years. It is well-suited for reviving an educational blog, academic resource, or community knowledge portal.

SEO value

Carries high authority and strong historical backlinks from academic and informational domains, making it a valuable asset for SEO projects.

Former use
educational resource and information sharing blog
Target audience
Students, researchers, and lifelong learners.
Suggested uses
educational blogresearch portalknowledge base

Authority

52DR
Backlinks128.1K
Referring domains4,629
Dofollow91%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
2
DR 80–100
3

Organic demand

Monthly traffic94
Traffic value$69
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2016
Archive captures8,623
Review riskLOW
Largest gap155 days

Wayback captures by year

168
139
822
1.5K
1.2K
69
671
1.2K
1.2K
1.0K
595
20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
truc tiep bong da u23 chau a#71.1K
blv giàng a lử trực tiếp#9350
web coi đá banh#8250
xem bd truc tiep keo nha cai#220
trực tiếp bóng đá ca khia#90

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 40/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 155 days.

Good
DR-52 authority for $11 · 4,629 referring domains · real content since 2016Score66/100