CatchSEO
Back to list

public-supply.com

Deal score

58
FAIR

Domain rating

46
Strong authority

Backlinks

1.8K
1,209 referring domains

Organic traffic

14
$1,157 traffic value

Current bid

$11
3 bids · $476 valuation

Auction ends

10/28/2026
1d 14h left
58/100

FAIR

DR-46 authority for $11 · 1,209 referring domains · real content since 2013

DR46
Ref. domains1,209
Traffic14

Auction snapshot

Current bid$11
Next bid$16
Bids3
Valuation$476
Ends10/28/2026, 2:20 PM

1d 14h left

97.7% below valuation
$11$476

$465

below valuation

3

competing bids

1d 14h

remaining

AI analysis

Business ServicesCompound KeywordStartup / Brand

Public Supply was a New York-based notebook and stationery ecommerce brand with a strong editorial backlink profile. Archives show shop, collections, products, classrooms, and wholesale sections. The name is broad, professional, and suitable for office supplies or B2B procurement. It has real SEO value and a clear restoration path, though trademark care is needed.

SEO value

High SEO value with DR46, natural editorial backlinks, and historical traffic in the stationery niche. The domain has strong brand and search potential.

Trademark risk
Former use
stationery and notebook ecommerce brand
Target audience
office managers, creatives, and students
Suggested uses
office supply brandstationery ecommerceB2B procurement

Authority

46DR
Backlinks1.8K
Referring domains1,209
Dofollow54%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic14
Traffic value$1,157
Top keywords1

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2013
Archive captures15,290
Review riskLOW
Largest gap164 days

Wayback captures by year

124
400
627
525
1.4K
1.9K
2.4K
894
954
872
857
1.5K
1.4K
1.4K
2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
public supply clothing#9600

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 56/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 164 days.

Good
DR-46 authority for $11 · 1,209 referring domains · real content since 2013Score58/100