CatchSEO
Back to list

rawshorts.com

Deal score

75
Good opportunity

Domain rating

69
Strong authority

Backlinks

14.8K
3,442 referring domains

Organic traffic

1.8K
$17,306 traffic value

Current bid

$3,101
61 bids · $1,975 valuation

Auction ends

10/9/2026
Auction ended
75/100

Good opportunity

DR-69 authority for $3,101 · 3,442 referring domains · real content since 2007

DR69
Ref. domains3,442
Traffic1.8K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$3,101
Next bid$3,151
Bids61
Valuation$1,975
Ends10/9/2026, 5:00 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$3,101$1,975

$0

below valuation

61

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Tech & SoftwareCompound KeywordStartup / Brand

rawshorts.com is a recognized video creation and animation platform with extensive archive coverage and natural backlinks. It still shows organic traffic and strong brand anchors. The domain carries significant SEO and brand equity, though trademark risk exists.

SEO value

rawshorts.com has strong SEO value with DR 69, steady organic traffic, and natural brand anchors. It has a clear topical history in video creation and animation.

Trademark risk
Former use
online video creation and animation platform
Target audience
video creators and marketing teams
Suggested uses
video creation platformanimation toolshort-form video editor

Authority

69DR
Backlinks14.8K
Referring domains3,442
Dofollow72%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
5
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic1.8K
Traffic value$17,306
Top keywords1

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2007
Archive captures48,825
Review riskLOW
Largest gap390 days

Wayback captures by year

17
16
12
102
146
86
801
2.5K
6.3K
6.5K
6.9K
3.8K
4.0K
2.3K
1.9K
2.2K
3.0K
2.9K
5.2K
106
2007  2010  2013  2016  2019  2022  20252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
rawshorts#11.0K

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 48/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 390 days.

Good
DR-69 authority for $3,101 · 3,442 referring domains · real content since 2007Score75/100