CatchSEO
Back to list

sidusheroes.com

Deal score

65
Good opportunity

Domain rating

48
Strong authority

Backlinks

128.0K
2,155 referring domains

Organic traffic

228
$6,962 traffic value

Current bid

$1,675
26 bids · $3,294 valuation

Auction ends

10/18/2026
Auction ended
65/100

Good opportunity

DR-48 authority for $1,675 · 2,155 referring domains · real content since 2021

DR48
Ref. domains2,155
Traffic228

Auction snapshot

Current bid$1,675
Next bid$1,700
Bids26
Valuation$3,294
Ends10/18/2026, 2:31 PM

Auction ended

49.1% below valuation
$1,675$3,294

$1,619

below valuation

26

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

GamingBrandableStartup / Brand

Sidus Heroes is a well-known Web3 gaming and metaverse brand. Wayback captures show a full game site with heroes, market, and play subdomains. It has strong natural anchors and active traffic, making it a high-value gaming asset.

SEO value

The domain has strong gaming and Web3 backlinks, active traffic, and a clear brand identity. It carries high SEO and brand value.

Trademark risk
Former use
Sidus Heroes metaverse game
Target audience
crypto gamers and metaverse users
Suggested uses
Web3 gamemetaverse platformNFT gaming

Authority

48DR
Backlinks128.0K
Referring domains2,155
Dofollow94%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic228
Traffic value$6,962
Top keywords3

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2021
Archive captures13,273
Review riskLOW
Largest gap39 days

Wayback captures by year

1.3K
5.3K
1.5K
2.1K
2.0K
1.0K
202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
sidus coin#91.6K
sidus#880
sidus heroes#10

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 57/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 39 days.

Good
DR-48 authority for $1,675 · 2,155 referring domains · real content since 2021Score65/100