CatchSEO
Back to list

spanishtable.com

Deal score

67
Good opportunity

Domain rating

41
Strong authority

Backlinks

9.2K
1,745 referring domains

Organic traffic

1.2K
$14,425 traffic value

Current bid

$7,850
35 bids · $1,484 valuation

Auction ends

10/12/2026
Auction ended
67/100

Good opportunity

DR-41 authority for $7,850 · 1,745 referring domains · real content since 2001

DR41
Ref. domains1,745
Traffic1.2K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$7,850
Next bid$7,950
Bids35
Valuation$1,484
Ends10/12/2026, 3:28 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$7,850$1,484

$0

below valuation

35

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Food & DrinkCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Spanish Table was a well-known specialty retailer for Spanish food, wine, and kitchenware. Wayback captures from 2001 onward show a long-running ecommerce site with products, collections, and recipes. The backlink profile is natural and includes authoritative food and wine mentions. Although the business closed, the domain retains strong topical authority and brand recognition. It is a high-potential restoration for a food, wine, or kitchenware venture.

SEO value

Spanish Table has a DR 41 profile, thousands of backlinks, and historical organic traffic around Spanish food and wine keywords. The anchor profile is natural and topic-consistent, making it a rare restoration candidate with real SEO value.

Trademark risk
Former use
Spanish food, wine, and kitchenware retailer
Target audience
Spanish food and wine enthusiasts
Suggested uses
Spanish food retailerrecipe and wine blogspecialty kitchenware shop

Authority

41DR
Backlinks9.2K
Referring domains1,745
Dofollow84%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic1.2K
Traffic value$14,425
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2001
Archive captures92,431
Review riskMED
Largest gap785 days

Wayback captures by year

2
20
40
1.0K
653
3.6K
348
100
213
754
690
922
528
3.5K
2.4K
2.9K
4.9K
4.5K
5.5K
4.3K
3.7K
13.9K
29.9K
8.0K
2001  2004  2007  2012  2015  2018  2021  2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
vinho verde wine#11.6K
mojo rojo#8800
tortilla española receta#6450
spanish table berkeley#1150
portugal white wine#1100

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 52/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 785 days.

MED risk
DR-41 authority for $7,850 · 1,745 referring domains · real content since 2001Score67/100