CatchSEO
Back to list

startstanding.org

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

57
Strong authority

Backlinks

99.8K
5,282 referring domains

Organic traffic

7
$472 traffic value

Current bid

$710
13 bids · $252 valuation

Auction ends

10/11/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-57 authority for $710 · 5,282 referring domains · real content since 2015

DR57
Ref. domains5,282
Traffic7

Auction snapshot

Current bid$710
Next bid$720
Bids13
Valuation$252
Ends10/11/2026, 3:43 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$710$252

$0

below valuation

13

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Health & MedicalCompound KeywordStartup / Brand

StartStanding.org began as a standing-desk and ergonomics review site, with archived paths for treadmill desks and Varidesk reviews. Its backlink profile has since been polluted by Thai gambling anchors and unrelated foreign traffic. The domain has strong raw authority but requires substantial cleanup before any legitimate reuse.

SEO value

The domain has high DR and many backlinks, but its current profile is dominated by Thai gambling keywords and unrelated spam. The SEO value is heavily compromised by toxic history.

casino anchorsforeign spamgambling keywordsunverified toxic
Former use
standing desk and ergonomics review site
Target audience
office workers and ergonomics shoppers
Suggested uses
ergonomics blogstanding desk reviewsworkplace wellness

Authority

57DR
Backlinks99.8K
Referring domains5,282
Dofollow85%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic7
Traffic value$472
Top keywords1

Ahrefs organic traffic

Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2015
Archive captures26,184
Review riskMED
Largest gap1,573 days

Wayback captures by year

3
16
169
1.1K
1.6K
1.8K
1.4K
1.3K
926
1.4K
1.1K
7.9K
7.6K
2011 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
เว็บแทงบอลออนไลน์#191.5K

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 46/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 1,573 days.

MED risk
DR-57 authority for $710 · 5,282 referring domains · real content since 2015Score62/100