CatchSEO
Back to list

swhelper.org

Deal score

63
FAIR

Domain rating

47
Strong authority

Backlinks

5.9K
1,803 referring domains

Organic traffic

103
$10,837 traffic value

Current bid

$898
21 bids · $296 valuation

Auction ends

10/10/2026
Auction ended
63/100

FAIR

DR-47 authority for $898 · 1,803 referring domains · real content since 2020

DR47
Ref. domains1,803
Traffic103

Auction snapshot

Current bid$898
Next bid$908
Bids21
Valuation$296
Ends10/10/2026, 12:49 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$898$296

$0

below valuation

21

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Health & MedicalAcronymEnd-User Business

Swhelper.org was a social work news and resource blog with a deep archive and natural editorial citations. Its backlink profile includes high-quality references from academic, nonprofit, and social-work contexts. The domain still has residual rankings for developmental-stage and social-work topics. It is a rare expired domain with clean history and strong topical authority potential.

SEO value

This domain carries genuine SEO value from a natural, topic-relevant backlink profile and existing rankings around social work and developmental stages. The anchors are editorial and authoritative, making it a strong candidate for a rebuilt professional resource site.

Former use
social work news and resource blog
Target audience
social workers, students, and nonprofits
Suggested uses
social work resource hubmental health blognonprofit training site

Authority

47DR
Backlinks5.9K
Referring domains1,803
Dofollow76%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic103
Traffic value$10,837
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2020
Archive captures141,014
Review riskLOW
Largest gap26 days

Wayback captures by year

6.9K
9.5K
16.4K
10.9K
9.3K
12.7K
28.4K
2020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
stages of life by age#3500
developmental stage#2300
developmental levels#2100
lifespan development stages#2100
what's in your heart activity#110

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 59/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 26 days.

Good
DR-47 authority for $898 · 1,803 referring domains · real content since 2020Score63/100