CatchSEO
Back to list

theinterviewwithgod.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

49
Strong authority

Backlinks

11.4K
1,639 referring domains

Organic traffic

64
$762 traffic value

Current bid

$105
5 bids · $1,354 valuation

Auction ends

10/9/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-49 authority for $105 · 1,639 referring domains · real content since 2002

DR49
Ref. domains1,639
Traffic64

Auction snapshot

Current bid$105
Next bid—
Bids5
Valuation$1,354
Ends10/9/2026, 12:35 PM

Auction ended

92.2% below valuation
$105$1,354

$1,249

below valuation

5

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Religion & SpiritualityCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

The Interview with God is a well-known spiritual phrase with a deep archive dating back to 2002. It previously hosted inspirational and sermon-related content and retains natural backlinks and search visibility. The domain has a clean anchor profile and strong topical authority. It is a high-potential restoration candidate for a faith or inspiration media project.

SEO value

This domain has a long, consistent archive, natural anchors, and existing organic traffic around its exact phrase. It carries strong SEO and brand-restoration potential.

Trademark risk
Former use
spiritual and inspirational video website
Target audience
spiritual and religious seekers
Suggested uses
spiritual inspiration sitereligious video contentfaith-based media

Authority

49DR
Backlinks11.4K
Referring domains1,639
Dofollow81%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
5
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic64
Traffic value$762
Top keywords3

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2002
Archive captures49,285
Review riskLOW
Largest gap57 days

Wayback captures by year

394
634
2.5K
5.3K
2.3K
3.0K
1.4K
984
413
1.1K
721
827
387
502
811
797
3.4K
4.3K
5.7K
9.0K
4.0K
269
172
193
68
2002   2006   2010   2014   2018   2022   2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
an interview with god#71.6K
interview with god#21500
the interview with god#210

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 19/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 57 days.

Good
DR-49 authority for $105 · 1,639 referring domains · real content since 2002Score62/100