CatchSEO
Back to list

thekauaistore.com

Deal score

60
AVOID

Domain rating

45
Strong authority

Backlinks

33.1K
2,797 referring domains

Organic traffic

33
$539 traffic value

Current bid

$105
13 bids · $1,120 valuation

Auction ends

10/16/2026
Auction ended
60/100

AVOID

DR-45 authority for $105 · 2,797 referring domains · real content since 2015

DR45
Ref. domains2,797
Traffic33

Auction snapshot

Current bid$105
Next bid$85
Bids13
Valuation$1,120
Ends10/16/2026, 5:02 PM

Auction ended

90.6% below valuation
$105$1,120

$1,015

below valuation

13

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Travel & TourismGeographicEnd-User Business

thekauaistore.com was originally a Kauai-focused ecommerce store with thousands of product and collection captures. It later became a gambling and adult-spam target with Indonesian slot anchors and traffic. The name still has travel-retail potential, but the current profile is toxic. Restoration would require disavowing and rebuilding from scratch.

SEO value

The domain has strong DR and traffic, but the traffic is from Indonesian gambling keywords. SEO value is toxic and not safely reusable without a full cleanup.

Gambling restrictionNow associated with Indonesian gambling and adult spam.casino anchorsadult anchorsforeign spamanchor overoptimization
Former use
Kauai ecommerce store
Target audience
Kauai visitors and Hawaii shoppers
Suggested uses
Hawaii souvenir shoplocal ecommercetravel retail

Authority

45DR
Backlinks33.1K
Referring domains2,797
Dofollow95%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
5
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
0

Organic demand

Monthly traffic33
Traffic value$539
Top keywords3

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2015
Archive captures25,540
Review riskHIGH
Largest gap313 days

Wayback captures by year

82
723
3.3K
104
1.5K
1.1K
2.5K
2.3K
4.0K
5.6K
3.8K
483
201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
fafa slot login#360
mahjong slotfafa88#130
fafaplay#220

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 20/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 313 days.

HIGH risk
DR-45 authority for $105 · 2,797 referring domains · real content since 2015Score60/100