CatchSEO
Back to list

thepackagingcompany.us

Deal score

56
FAIR

Domain rating

40
Strong authority

Backlinks

2.0K
1,017 referring domains

Organic traffic

9.4K
$668,633 traffic value

Current bid

$6,001
61 bids · $11 valuation

Auction ends

10/6/2026
Auction ended
56/100

FAIR

DR-40 authority for $6,001 · 1,017 referring domains · real content since 2017

DR40
Ref. domains1,017
Traffic9.4K

Auction snapshot

Current bid$6,001
Next bid$6,101
Bids61
Valuation$11
Ends10/6/2026, 2:12 PM

Auction ended

0.0% below valuation
$6,001$11

$0

below valuation

61

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Industrial & ManufacturingExact KeywordEnd-User Business

SEO value

Exceptional commercial search authority with strong keyword rankings for packaging supplies.

Target audience
E-commerce merchants and businesses needing shipping supplies
Suggested uses
Packaging supply e-commerceShipping box distributor

Authority

40DR
Backlinks2.0K
Referring domains1,017
Dofollow52%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic9.4K
Traffic value$668,633
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2017
Archive captures60,829
Review riskLOW
Largest gap105 days

Wayback captures by year

1.5K
2.1K
3.9K
2.3K
5.8K
7.6K
15.2K
11.8K
8.4K
2.2K
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
mailing tubes#92.3K
tape doble cara#3800
bolsas de papel#1700
double wall boxes#1350
package company#2250

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 52/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 105 days.

Good
DR-40 authority for $6,001 · 1,017 referring domains · real content since 2017Score56/100