CatchSEO
Back to list

villasdesmariages.com

Deal score

62
FAIR

Domain rating

41
Strong authority

Backlinks

26.1K
1,312 referring domains

Organic traffic

146
$6,788 traffic value

Current bid

$510
15 bids · $653 valuation

Auction ends

10/12/2026
Auction ended
62/100

FAIR

DR-41 authority for $510 · 1,312 referring domains · real content since 2005

DR41
Ref. domains1,312
Traffic146

Auction snapshot

Current bid$510
Next bid$520
Bids15
Valuation$653
Ends10/12/2026, 2:27 PM

Auction ended

21.9% below valuation
$510$653

$143

below valuation

15

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

Business ServicesCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

Villasdesmariages.com was the website for a Japanese wedding venue brand, with extensive archives and natural Japanese anchor text. It retains high domain rating and a large backlink profile, though traffic has fallen. The name carries trademark risk because of the existing Villa de Mariage brand. It is a strong restoration candidate for a wedding or events business in Japan.

SEO value

The domain has a strong Japanese wedding-venue history, high DR, and many natural anchors. Traffic has declined sharply, but the topical authority and brand recognition remain valuable.

Trademark risk
Former use
Japanese wedding venue chain website
Target audience
Couples planning weddings in Japan
Suggested uses
wedding venueevent spacebridal services

Authority

41DR
Backlinks26.1K
Referring domains1,312
Dofollow96%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
2
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
2

Organic demand

Monthly traffic146
Traffic value$6,788
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2005
Archive captures21,168
Review riskLOW
Largest gap136 days

Wayback captures by year

49
431
1.6K
977
132
184
287
571
2.2K
935
169
551
198
770
2.2K
1.1K
526
831
1.1K
2.8K
3.4K
189
2005  2008  2011  2014  2017  2020  2023  2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
ヴィラデマリアージュ高崎#2350
ヴィラデマリアージュ 高崎#4100
ヴィラ・デ・マリアージュ 太田#560
ヴィラ・デ・マリアージュ宇都宮 写真#860
レイクタウン 結婚式場#440

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 45/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 136 days.

Good
DR-41 authority for $510 · 1,312 referring domains · real content since 2005Score62/100