CatchSEO
Back to list

waterdamagedefense.com

Deal score

63
FAIR

Domain rating

48
Strong authority

Backlinks

3.3K
1,337 referring domains

Organic traffic

115
$6,794 traffic value

Current bid

$690
71 bids · $1,978 valuation

Auction ends

10/26/2026
1d 19h left
63/100

FAIR

DR-48 authority for $690 · 1,337 referring domains · real content since 2009

DR48
Ref. domains1,337
Traffic115

Auction snapshot

Current bid$690
Next bid$700
Bids71
Valuation$1,978
Ends10/26/2026, 3:10 PM

1d 19h left

65.1% below valuation
$690$1,978

$1,288

below valuation

71

competing bids

1d 19h

remaining

AI analysis

Business ServicesCompound KeywordEnd-User Business

waterdamagedefense.com is a clear water-damage restoration and home-maintenance brand. Wayback coverage is extensive, with blogs, products, collections and category pages spanning many years. Ahrefs shows DR48, strong referring domains, natural anchors and historical organic traffic. The site appears to have been a real content and ecommerce operation. It has high restore potential for a restoration or home-services company.

SEO value

Strong SEO value: DR48, thousands of backlinks, natural anchors, and existing organic traffic around water damage and home maintenance. Content and product paths show a real prior business.

Former use
Water damage restoration blog and product store
Target audience
homeowners dealing with water damage
Suggested uses
water damage restorationhome maintenance blogemergency services

Authority

48DR
Backlinks3.3K
Referring domains1,337
Dofollow68%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
1
DR 80–100
4

Organic demand

Monthly traffic115
Traffic value$6,794
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2009
Archive captures11,312
Review riskLOW
Largest gap100 days

Wayback captures by year

161
316
797
438
637
775
635
1.0K
549
926
394
303
351
324
456
776
853
1.6K
2009  2012  2015  2018  2021  2024 2026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
water drain#71.4K
rain drain#3700
blue print of a house#1350
blueprint of home#1200
home blueprint#1200

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 47/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 100 days.

Good
DR-48 authority for $690 · 1,337 referring domains · real content since 2009Score63/100