CatchSEO
Back to list

wizdomapp.com

Deal score

63
FAIR

Domain rating

31
Strong authority

Backlinks

2.8K
1,260 referring domains

Organic traffic

946
$11,016 traffic value

Current bid

$660
9 bids · $1,575 valuation

Auction ends

10/8/2026
Auction ended
63/100

FAIR

DR-31 authority for $660 · 1,260 referring domains · real content since 2017

DR31
Ref. domains1,260
Traffic946

Auction snapshot

Current bid$660
Next bid$670
Bids9
Valuation$1,575
Ends10/8/2026, 4:59 PM

Auction ended

58.1% below valuation
$660$1,575

$915

below valuation

9

competing bids

Auction ended

remaining

AI analysis

EducationCompound KeywordStartup / Brand

Wizdom App was a real book-summary and motivational quote platform with substantial archived content and natural backlinks. It ranked for education and self-improvement keywords, especially in India, and had a clean anchor profile. The domain carries genuine topical authority and traffic history. A buyer could restore it as a learning app, quote site, or book-summary service with relatively low brand-building friction.

SEO value

Wizdom App has strong SEO value from a real content history, natural anchors, and existing rankings for quote and book-summary terms. It has traffic history and a coherent topical footprint in education and self-improvement. This is one of the stronger restoration candidates in the set.

Former use
book summary and motivational quote app
Target audience
students and self-improvement readers
Suggested uses
book summary applearning platformquotes app

Authority

31DR
Backlinks2.8K
Referring domains1,260
Dofollow55%
Top backlink sample · 5sample only
DR 0–29
0
DR 30–59
0
DR 60–79
0
DR 80–100
5

Organic demand

Monthly traffic946
Traffic value$11,016
Top keywords5

Ahrefs organic traffic

Apr ’26May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26

Domain history

Latest archive
First real content2017
Archive captures44,905
Review riskMED
Largest gap1,270 days

Wayback captures by year

39
27
33
584
17.9K
19.4K
6.9K
2017202120222023202420252026

Top keywords

Top 5 by traffic
KeywordPositionTraffic
discipline quotes#67.7K
100 motivational quotes for students#41.6K
best quotes for students#61.5K
discipline quotes in english#61.4K
love two sister shayari#61.2K

Before you bid

Backlink quality

Recorded backlink quality is 42/100.

Review

Marketplace content flag

GoDaddy content classification is not available.

Unknown

Archive continuity

Largest recorded archive gap is 1,270 days.

MED risk
DR-31 authority for $660 · 1,260 referring domains · real content since 2017Score63/100